Riverwalk House B&B

Home Page

Book a B&B Ireland


We hope you enjoyed your stay at Riverwalk House in Oughterard, County Galway. Why not move on to one of our member B&Bs below.

Selected Accommodation

 B&B NameTownCountyTelephone
Seanor House Ballybunion B&B Kerry 068 27055
Ardrinane House Annascaul Kerry 0669157119
Meath Arms Aughrim Inn Wicklow 0402 36460
Linderhof Galway City B&B Galway 091588518
Bamburys Dingle Guesthouse Kerry 0669151244
Inch Beach House Inch B&B Kerry 087 256 5700
Highfield House Trim B&B Meath 0469436386
River House Dungloe B&B Donegal 0874423781
Salmon Leap Farm Killarney B&B Kerry 064 7753005
Abbey Court Kenmare B&B Kerry 0646642735
Orchard House Killarney B&B Kerry 0646631879
Woodlawn House Killarney Guesthouse Kerry 064 66 37844
The Smugglers Inn Waterville B&B Kerry 066 9474330
O Sheas Cahersiveen B&B Kerry 066 9472402
Knights Haven Tarbert B&B Kerry
Rathmore House Killarney B&B Kerry 064 6632829
Rockmount Tralee B&B Kerry 0877904941
Shores Country House Castlegregory B&B Kerry 066 7139196
Bunratty Heights Bunratty B&B Clare 061 369 324
Glasha Meadows Doolin B&B Clare 0851546303
Ballykine House Cong Clonbur B&B Galway 094 9546150
Findus House Macroom B&B Cork 026 40023
Kilmurray House Crossmolina B&B Mayo 096 31227
Seashore Farm Kenmare Guesthouse Kerry 064 6641270
Old Cable House Waterville Guest Accommodation Kerry 066 9474233
Avondale House Killarney B&B Kerry 064 6635579
Eriu Lodge Moyard B&B Galway 095 41159
Douglasha Killarney B&B Kerry 0646671848
Village House Glenbeigh B&B Kerry 066 9768128
Brigadoon House Castlemaine B&B Kerry 0868606574
Larkfield House Killarney B&B Kerry 0646634438
Brownes Dingle Town B&B Kerry 066 9151259
Bunratty Arms Bunratty B&B Clare 061 369256
Rathview House Swords B&B Dublin 01 8404443
Ocean View Cahersiveen B&B Kerry 066 9481639
Sraid Eoin House Dingle B&B Kerry 066 9151409
The Gardens Killarney B&B Kerry 064 6631147
Beenoskee Castlegregory B&B Kerry 0863527678
Glenbrook House Currow B&B Kerry 066 9764488
Lakelands Farm Waterville Guesthouse Kerry 066 9474303
The Moorings Duncannon B&B Wexford 087 9929138
Fuchsia House Killarney Guesthouse Kerry 0646633743
Olde Forge Caherdaniel B&B Kerry 087 2277105
Scarriff Caherdaniel Inn Kerry 066 9475132
Coomassig View Sneem B&B Kerry 064 6675005
Oakfield Kenmare B&B Kerry 0646641262
Castle Moor Castletroy B&B Limerick 061330789
Glenomra House Ennis B&B Clare 065 6820531
An Capall Dubh Dingle B&B Kerry 066 915 1105
Kingfisher Lodge Killarney B&B Kerry 0863741379
Ashfield Kenmare B&B Kerry 0646642234
Foleys Killarney Guesthouse Kerry 064 6631217
Carraig Liath House Valentia Island B&B Kerry 066 9476344
Clare Manor Ennis B&B Clare 0656820701
Birchwood Kilgarvan B&B Kerry 064 6685473
Sleepyhollow Ennis B&B Clare 086 8430870
Woodlands Killarney B&B Kerry 064 6631467
Seamount House Swords B&B Dublin 01 8405933
Brookhaven Waterville B&B Kerry 066 9474431
Lios Daire Killarney B&B Kerry 0646625642
Castleview House Slane B&B Meath 0419824510
Laburnum Kenmare B&B Kerry 0868484564
Ashville House Killarney B&B Kerry 064 6636405
Lyntom House Athea B&B Limerick 06842987
Harveys Dublin City Guesthouse Dublin 0879035989
All The Twos Clifden B&B Galway 095 22222
The Orchard Ballincollig B&B Cork 021 4870028
Portmagee Heights Portmagee B&B Kerry 0872722503
Harbour View Kenmare B&B Kerry 0877684564
Lurriga Lodge Patrickswell B&B Limerick 061 355 411
Castleview Limerick B&B Limerick 0872612967
Fern Rock Killorglin B&B Kerry 066 9761848
Muckross Stables Killarney B&B Kerry 064 6632238
19th Lodge Ballybunion Guest Accommodation Kerry 068 27592
The Old School House Ballinskelligs B&B Kerry 0669479340
Glendale House Killarney B&B Kerry 064 6632152
Shanagarry Newcastle West B&B Limerick 069 61747
Pearse Lodge Sligo B&B Sligo 071 9161090
Tirconaill Swords B&B Dublin 01 8407962
Klondyke House Waterville B&B Kerry 0 66 947 4119
Arus Mhuire Templeogue B&B Dublin 014944281
Dingle Marina Lodge Dingle B&B Kerry 066 9150800
Olde House Cork B&B Cork 0216020886
Riverwalk House Oughterard B&B Galway 091 552788
Watersedge Kenmare Guest Accommodation Kerry 064 6641707
Evergreen Swords B&B Dublin 01 8403886
Highfield House Swords B&B Dublin 01 8407989
Tailors Lodge Castleisland B&B Kerry 066 7142170
Murphy Dingle B&B Kerry 066 9151754
Karaun House Clarinbridge B&B Galway 091 796182
Reeksview Killarney B&B Kerry 064 6633910
Four Seasons Raheny B&B Dublin 018486612
Cathys Sunnyside Skibbereen B&B Cork 0876528315
Atlantic View Clifden B&B Galway 095 21291
Algret House Killarney B&B Kerry 0646632337
Seashore Lodge Salthill B&B Galway 091529189
Arden Baltray B&B Louth 0876535394
Marie's Paradise Nenagh B&B Tipperary 06747978
Sheehys Dingle B&B Kerry 0669151453
Emlagh Lodge Dingle B&B Kerry 0876418893
Sea Crest View Gorey B&B Wexford 0876152595
Iveragh Heights Cahersiveen B&B Kerry 0353669472545
Gallows View Bunratty B&B Clare 061 369125
Kiltevna Galway City B&B Galway 091 588477
Castle View House Ballylongford B&B Kerry 068 43304
Abbey House Thomastown B&B Kilkenny 056 7724166
Murphys Farmhouse Castlemaine B&B Kerry 0861599024
Blooming Wildflower Cottage Dingle B&B Kerry 066 9152200
Prague House Galway City B&B Galway 091 584083
Strand End House Cahersiveen B&B Kerry 066 9481873
Rock Lodge Galway City B&B Galway 091583789
Mountain View Lauragh B&B Kerry 0646683143
Roselawn House Drimoleague B&B Cork 02831369
Hillview Oranmore B&B Galway 091 794341
Ferris Wheel Killarney B&B Kerry 064 6644609
Beach Cove Ballinskelligs Lodge Kerry 066 9479301
Tara Farm Kenmare B&B Kerry 064 6641272
Cahergal Farm House Newmarket on Fergus B&B Clare 061368358

The B&B Owners Association also has websites for France B&B - Dublin B&B - UK - Germany - South Africa - New Zealand B&B

Book a B&B - B&B Blue Circle Club Ireland - Ireland B&B - Ireland B&B Owners - B&B Ireland